68401-9-I
[…] The father denies these allegations." CP at 63. The order requires Delgado to participate in twice-weekly urinalysis (UA) testing, including for alcohol, for 60 days and to cooperate with a home study and follow recommendations. The order states the permanent plan is to return M.C.D.P. to a parent, which could include Delgado's home in Mexico.
Delgado agreed to dependency under RCW 13.34.030(6)(c) "in that the child has no parent, guardian or custodian capable of adequately caring for the child, such that the child is in circumstances which constitute a danger of substantial damage to the child's psychological or physical development." CP at 64. By this time, CASA Carol Moore had replaced Rivera and signed off on Delgado's order of dependency.
In Mexico, Delgado made efforts to prepare for M.C.D.P.'s arrival. Mexican authorities reported in June 2011: