23-10068 (JPM)
[…] Newspapers, LLC, 407 B.R. 606, 617 (E.D. Pa. 2009). At present, a successful reorganization will not likely be led by the Debtor. The 120-day exclusivity period expired without the Debtor filing a plan, and DCC has filed a liquidating plan and disclosure statement. [Plan; Disclosure Statement.] Additionally, the most recent operating report, filed for the January 2023 period [Docket No. 47], shows the Debtor did not generate any sales or profits and only holds a $53 cash balance. [January 2023 Operating Report 2.]
Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 1121(b), "only the debtor may file a plan until after 120 days after the date of the order for relief." 11 U.S.C. § 1121(b).
The Court also finds that the Debtor will not suffer irreparable harm if the injunction is not granted. Unlike Hal Luftig Co., here, management of the Debtor's operations is spread across five individuals. See 2023 Bankr. LEXIS at *12-13; [Motion Ex.