No. COA18-849
[…] Because the trial court made sufficient findings which adequately addressed the requirements of Section 7B-906.1(d)(1), (2) and (4), we affirm the Review Order.
II. Reunification
Respondents argue that the trial court failed to make sufficient findings under Section 7B-906.2 to cease reunification. Respondents further argue that the trial court should not have ceased reunification efforts at the review hearing. We disagree.
A. Respondent-mother
Respondent-mother challenges Findings #40 and #42, and argues that the evidence did not support section 7B-906.2(d)(4), "[w]hether the parent is acting in a manner inconsistent with the health or safety of the juvenile." She further contends that the Review Order should be vacated and remanded because the trial court's conclusion that reunification should cease was not supported by the evidence. We disagree.
The challenged trial court's findings state: