In re N.M.M.
[…] See Matter of J.L. , 264 N.C. App. 408, 421, 826 S.E.2d 258, 268 (2019). "An abuse of discretion occurs when the trial court's ruling is so arbitrary that it could not have been the result of a reasoned decision." Matter of A.P.W. , 378 N.C. 405, 2021-NCSC-93, ¶ 15 (citation omitted). Unchallenged findings of fact are binding for purposes of appellate review. See In re H.S.F. , 182 N.C. App. 739, 742, 645 S.E.2d 383, 384 (2007) (citing Koufman v. Koufman , 330 N.C. 93, 97, 408 S.E.2d 729, 731 (1991) ).

¶ 14 N.C. Gen Stat. § 7B-905.1(a) states: "An order that removes custody of a juvenile from a parent, guardian, or custodian or that continues the juvenile's placement outside the home shall provide for visitation that is in the best interests of the juvenile consistent with the juvenile's health and safety, including no visitation." N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905.1(a) (2021).