No. COA21-608
[…] See In re T.H. , 232 N.C. App. at 34, 753 S.E.2d at 219.
2. Review of Visitation Plan
¶ 34 Father lastly argues that "the trial court reversibly erred by failing to inform [Father] of his right to move for a review of the trial court's visitation plan."
¶ 35 This Court reviews de novo whether a trial court correctly adhered to a statutory mandate and, if there was error, whether such error was harmless. In re E.M. , 263 N.C. App. 476, 478-79, 823 S.E.2d 674, 676 (2019).
¶ 36 At the time of the hearing on 26 May 2021, N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905.1(d) required that if "the court retains jurisdiction, all parties shall be informed of the right to file a motion for review of any visitation plan[.]" N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905.1(d) (effective until 30 September 2021). It also required the trial court review the case "within 90 days from the date of the initial dispositional hearing[.]" N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905(b) (effective until 30 September 2021).