In re M.R.
[…] See M.L.L., 573 S.W.3d at 360-61 (noting that only one Subsection (b)(1) ground is necessary for termination).

Mother's Issues

Mother does not challenge the evidentiary sufficiency to support termination, and we therefore omit a recitation of the background facts relevant to the termination grounds as to Mother.

I. Family-Code Warnings

Mother argues under her first issue that she was never provided with the oral warning required by Texas Family Code Section 236.006. See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 263.006. That section applies when a trial court has rendered an order appointing the Department as temporary managing conservator, and it provides that from that point on, at the status hearing and every permanency hearing, "the court shall inform each parent in open court that parental and custodial rights and duties may be subject to restriction or to termination unless the parent or parents are willing and able to provide the child with a safe environment." Id. Mother asserts that she never attended a court hearing "and, therefore, never received the required warning in open court."