In re Moody Subdivision Appeal
[…] Following a public hearing, in which appellants participated as interested persons, the DRB approved the application. Appellants sought de novo review with the Environmental Division, which, in three decisions between February and August 2015, rejected each of the twelve issues raised by appellants, and granted applicant summary judgment. See 24 V.S.A. § 4471(a) ("An interested person who has participated in a municipal regulatory proceeding authorized under this title may appeal a decision rendered in that proceeding by an appropriate municipal panel to the Environmental Division.").