NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (§ 903.4, subds. (c), (d) & (e).) Section 903.45 allows a county to designate a county financial evaluation officer who is empowered to hold hearings for the purposes of determining if a parent or other person liable for support has the ability to pay, and to petition the court for an order requiring that person to pay. The parent has the right to notice and a hearing before the county financial evaluation officer as to the parent’s ability to pay, and a right to contest the county financial officer’s determination before the juvenile court. (§ 903.45, subds. (a) & (b).) At any time before satisfaction of a judgment entered under section 903.45, the parent “may petition the rendering court to modify or vacate the judgment on the basis of a change in circumstances relating to his or her ability to pay the judgment.” (§ 903.45, subd. (c).)
Appellant asserts there is no evidence that Stanislaus County has such a financial officer, based upon information obtained by appellate counsel during a telephone call to a county agency. Such information is not properly before this court.