In re M.D.
[…] Under FCA § 375.1[1], the "appropriate records" include " all official records and papers, including judgments and orders of the court, but not including public court decisions or opinions or records and briefs on appeal, relating to the arrest, the prosecution and the probation service proceedings, including all duplicates or copies thereof, on file with the court, police agency, probation service and presentment agency. (FCA § 375.1). Such records would be "sealed and not made available to any person or public or private agency". (FCA § 375.1).

There appear to be relatively few reported decisions determining motions to seal pursuant to FCA § 375.2, particularly at the appellate level.