In re Massey
[…] To revoke a discharge under § 727(d)(1), a debtor must have committed a fraud in fact which would have barred discharge had the fraud been known at the time of the discharge. Lawrence National Bank v. Edmonds (In re Edmonds), 924 F.2d 176, 180 (10th Cir. 1991) (citing Berman v. Burke (In re Burke), 99 B.R. 431, 433-34 (Bankr.W.D.Mo. 1989)). In the instant case, the Trustee represented to the Court that if he had known of the Debtor's undisclosed assets and transfers prior to discharge, he would have objected to the Debtor's discharge under § 727(a)(4)(A). Section 727(a)(4)(A) provides that "[t]he court shall grant the debtor a discharge, unless . . . the debtor knowingly and fraudulently, in or in connection with the case made a false oath or account." To prove a false oath under § 727(a)(4)(A), a plaintiff must show by a preponderance of the evidence that (1) the debtor made a statement under oath; (2) that statement was false; (3) the debtor knew the statement was false; (4) the debtor made the statement with fraudulent intent; and (5) the