NOT TO BE PUBLISHED IN THE OFFICIAL REPORTS
[…] Mother further contends that the sustained allegations under section 300, subdivision (j) [sibling abuse] must be stricken as to mother because the section 300, subdivision (b) allegations are unsupported. Since substantial evidence supports the section 300, subdivision (b) allegations, we reject mother’s contention.
Substantial Evidence Supports the Dispositional Order
Mother contends substantial evidence does not support the order for sexual abuse awareness counseling. The record contains substantial evidence supporting the order.
Section 362, subdivision (c) provides in pertinent part: “The juvenile court may direct any and all reasonable orders to the parents or guardians of the child who is the subject of any proceedings under this chapter as the court deems necessary and proper to carry out the provisions of this section[.] That order may include a direction to participate in a counseling or education program . . . . The program in which a parent or guardian is required to participate shall be designed to eliminate those conditions that led to the court’s finding that the child is a person described by Section 300.”
The dependency court admitted the following additional evidence at the dispositional phase of the proceedings. On April 27, 2007, after it was confirmed that Ernesto molested Mary, mother was directed to enroll the children in a Child Sexual Abuse Program, but she failed to do so.