In re Marriage of Young v. Young
[…] RCW 26.19.011(9).

In re Marriage of Casey, 88 Wn. App. at 665 (emphasis added). RCW 26.19.011(9) defines "support transfer payment" as:

the amount of money the court orders one parent to pay to another parent or custodian for child support after determination of the standard calculation and deviations. If certain expenses or credits are expected to fluctuate and the order states a formula or percentage to determine the additional amount or credit on an ongoing basis, the term "support transfer payment" does not mean the additional amount or credit.

RCW 26.19.075 allows the trial court to deviate from the standard child support calculation. It provides, in part:

(1) Reasons for deviation from the standard calculation include but are not limited to the following:

(a) Sources of income and tax planning. The court may deviate from the standard calculation after consideration of the following:

. . . .

(vi) Possession of wealth, including but not limited to savings, investments, real estate holdings and business interests, vehicles, boats, pensions, bank accounts, insurance plans, or other assets[.]