In re Marriage of Young v. Young
[…] M.M.G. v. Graham, 123 Wn. App. 931, 939, 99 P.3d 1248 (2004) ("[T]he obligor parent is the one with whom the children do not reside a majority of the time ant that parent makes a transfer payment to the parent with whom the children primarily reside."). The record supports the trial court's decision to deny a deviation and reject Matthew's request for a transfer payment.

II. Lack of Findings Regarding Deviation

RCW 26.19.075 provides:

(3) The court shall enter findings that specify reasons for any deviation or any denial of a party's request for any deviation from the standard calculation made by the court. The court shall not consider reasons for deviation until the court determines the standard calculation for each parent.

Matthew complains that neither the commissioner nor the trial court made findings to support the decision to deny his requested deviation from the standard support calculation.