In re Marriage of Young v. Young
[…] We said:

Matthew first argues that the trial court erred in not setting at least a minimal child support obligation for Bevie, the noncustodial parent, and in requiring him to pay $1,500 each summer to coincide with visitation. RCW 26.09.100(1) requires the trial court, after considering "all relevant factors," to order either or both parents to pay child support in an amount determined under RCW 26.19. The trial court calculates the total amount of child support, allocates the basic support obligation between the parents "based on each parent's share of the combined monthly net income," RCW 26.19.080(1), then orders the parent with the greater obligation to pay the other a "support transfer payment." RCW 26.19.011(9).

In re Marriage of Casey, 88 Wn. App. at 665 (emphasis added). RCW 26.19.011(9) defines "support transfer payment" as: