NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] DISCUSSION
1. Standard of Review
We review the trial court’s order granting husband relief under an abuse of discretion standard. It is the burden of the person challenging the trial court’s decision to establish abuse of discretion. (In re Marriage of Rosevear (1998) 65 Cal.App.4th 673, 682-683; In re Marriage of Varner, supra, 55 Cal.App.4th at p.138.)
2. General Statutory Provisions
Spouses seeking relief from a family law judgment have procedural options. They can file a motion under Code of Civil Procedure section 473 if they meet that statute’s six-month time limit for seeking relief. Section 2121 provides that for spouses who have not met that six-month limit, relief can be obtained “based on the grounds, and within the time limits, provided in this chapter.” (See fn.3, ante.) Section 2122 sets out the exclusive grounds to set aside a judgment under the Family Code. (In re Marriage of Brewer & Federici (2001) 93 Cal.App.4th 1334, 1344.)
Here, the trial court found that two of those grounds apply to this case: duress (§ 2122, subd.