NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] An action or motion based on mistake shall be brought within one year after the date of entry of judgment.
“(f) Failure to comply with the disclosure requirements of Chapter 9 (commencing with Section 2100). An action or motion based on failure to comply with the disclosure requirements shall be brought within one year after the date on which the complaining party either discovered, or should have discovered, the failure to comply.”
Section 2123 provides: “Notwithstanding any other provision of this chapter, or any other law, a judgment may not be set aside simply because the court finds that it was inequitable when made, nor simply because subsequent circumstances caused the division of assets or liabilities to become inequitable, or the support to become inadequate.”
Section 2128 provides:
“(a) Nothing in this chapter prohibits a party from seeking relief under Section 2556.
“(b) Nothing in this chapter changes existing law with respect to contract remedies where the contract has not been merged or incorporated into a judgment.