NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (§§ 2120, subds. (b) & (c); 2122.) The statutory grounds for granting relief (§ 2122) are broad. However, section 2123 specifically states that a judgment may not be set aside “simply because the court finds that it was inequitable when made, nor simply because subsequent circumstances caused the division of assets or liabilities to become inequitable, or the support to become inadequate.” Here, the trial court found something more—duress and mistake. In connection therewith, the court raised the provisions in section 721, which states in relevant part: “Except as provided in [certain sections of the Probate Code], in transactions between themselves, a husband and wife are subject to the general rules governing fiduciary relationships which control the actions of persons occupying confidential relations with each other. This confidential relationship imposes a duty of the highest good faith and fair dealing on each spouse, and neither shall take any unfair advantage of the other.”