In re Marriage of Mann
[…] 5. The interpersonal relationship between the child and each parent.

6. The interpersonal relationship between the child and his or her siblings.

7. The effect on the child of continuing or disrupting an existing custodial status.

8. The nature of each proposed environment, including its stability and wholesomeness.

9. The preference of the child, if the child is of sufficient age and maturity.

10. The report and recommendation of the attorney for the child or other independent investigator.

11. Available alternatives.

12. Any other relevant matter the evidence in a particular case may disclose.

Jessica first argues we should give her role as the children's primary caretaker significant weight on review. Iowa Code section 598.41(3)(d) lists "[w]hether both parents have actively cared for the child before and since the separation" as one of the ten factors the court is to consider in making a best interest determination. One of the factors enumerated in Winters is the "effect on the child of continuing or disrupting an existing custodial status."