In re Marriage of Humphries
[…] Cath. Health Initiatives, 2021 CO 65, ¶ 16. Therefore, we reject the court's interpretation for three reasons.

1. Reading the Entire Statutory Scheme

¶ 16 The district court does not appear to have considered section 14-10-129.5(2)(f). That provision says that a district court may enter "[a]n order scheduling a hearing for modification of the existing order concerning custody or the allocation of parental responsibilities with respect to a motion filed pursuant to section 14-10-131." Because section 14-10-129.5(2)(f) refers the district court to section 14-10-131, the General Assembly could not have intended for the court to rely on the catch-all provision in section 14-10-129.5(2)(h) to reallocate decision-making responsibility.