NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] When the settlement was read in open court, Dianne demonstrated her understanding of its contents, was capable of clarifying provisions, and expressly acknowledged that she was compromising on some matters in order to achieve other goals. Substantial evidence supports the trial court’s decision that the agreement was not entered into under duress or undue influence.
II
Dianne also claims the judgment should be reversed because Thomas failed to provide the complete and accurate disclosure required under section 2102 et seq. Section 2102 describes the continuing fiduciary duty each spouse has to the other to disclose “all assets and liabilities in which the party has or may have an interest or obligation and all current earnings, accumulations, and expenses, including an immediate, full, and accurate update or augmentation to the extent there have been any material changes.” (§ 2102, subd. (a)(1).) That obligation is implemented by section 2103, which requires the parties to serve on each other a preliminary declaration of disclosure and a final declaration of disclosure, and to file proof of service of each with the court.