In re Marriage of Griffin
[…] See A.R.S. §§ 25-320 app. § XIV(B), 25-327(A), 25-411(L); Ariz. R. Fam. Law P. 91.1(b), 91.3(a); Backstrand v. Backstrand, 250 Ariz. 339, ¶¶ 1, 14 (App. 2020); see also Pridgeon v. Superior Court, 134 Ariz. 177, 180 (1982) (subsequent petition for change of custody cannot rely exclusively on prior allegations but rather must allege additional changed circumstance). The superior court may summarily reject a petition that fails to state "grounds upon which relief can be granted." Ariz. R. Fam. Law P. 91(i)(1); see also § 25-411(L) (court shall deny request to modify legal decision-making or parenting time "unless it finds that adequate cause for hearing the motion is established by the pleadings"); Pridgeon, 134 Ariz. at 180-81 &181 (adequate cause established by "detailed facts which are relevant to the statutory grounds for modification and which are not merely cumulative or impeaching"). "In deciding whether to reject a petition, the court cannot assess credibility or weigh evidence."