In re Marriage of Earnshaw
[…] Again, Father does not claim to have raised this issue in the trial court, and he has therefore waived the right to argue it on appeal. Nor is Father’s argument persuasive on the merits.

Section 3100, subdivision (c) provides that “the visitation order shall specify the time, day, place, and manner of transfer of the child, so as to limit the child’s exposure to potential domestic conflict or violence and to ensure the safety of all family members.” (Italics added.) Section 3011, subdivision (e) provides for similar specificity in the visitation order when the court awards custody to a parent who is alleged to have been abusive, but also provides that the subdivision “shall not apply if the parties stipulate in writing or on the record regarding custody or visitation.” (§ 3011, subd. (e)(2).)

Father argues that the trial court erred by ordering that “any relevant documents” be given to Dr. Roberts, the Australian visitation supervisor.