In re Marriage of Earnshaw
[…] Father also argues that the court order violates sections 3100, subdivision (c) and 3011, subdivision (e)(1) because those sections require that when a protective order has been issued, the court’s visitation order must specify the details of visitation. Again, Father does not claim to have raised this issue in the trial court, and he has therefore waived the right to argue it on appeal. Nor is Father’s argument persuasive on the merits.

Section 3100, subdivision (c) provides that “the visitation order shall specify the time, day, place, and manner of transfer of the child, so as to limit the child’s exposure to potential domestic conflict or violence and to ensure the safety of all family members.” (Italics added.)