Civ. No. 10-5943 (DRD).
[…] IP Plaintiffs lack statutory standing to sue under Utah's antitrust laws because they have a citizenship/residency requirement. See U.C.A. §§ 1953 76-10-919 ("A person who is a citizen of this state or a resident of this state and who is injured or is threatened with injury in his business or property by a violation of the Utah Antitrust Act may bring an action for injunctive relief and damages, regardless of whether the person dealt directly or indirectly with the defendant."), and under Illinois's antitrust laws because they do not allow a private right of action. See 740 ILCS 10/7 ("This State, counties, municipalities, townships and any political subdivision organized under the authority of this State, and the United States, are considered a person having standing to bring an action under this subsection.").
However, IP Plaintiffs apparently have standing to sue under Mississippi, New Hampshire, Vermont, and Wisconsin antitrust laws, as they provide a private right of action and have no discernible requirement of in-state conduct or effect, or residency. See Miss.