Civ. No. 10-5943 (DRD).
[…] standard or figure, whereby such person's price to the public shall be, in any manner, controlled or established, any article or commodity of merchandise, produce or commerce intended for sale, use or consumption in this state"); M.C.L.A. §§ 445.771, 445.772 (Michigan) ("A contract, combination, or conspiracy between 2 or more persons in restraint of, or to monopolize, trade or commerce in a relevant market is unlawful. . . . Relevant market means the geographical area of actual or potential competition in a line of trade or commerce, all or any part of which is within this state"); M.S.A. § 325D.54 (Minnesota) (act applies to "(a) any contract, combination, or conspiracy when any part thereof was created, formed, or entered into in this state; and (b) any contract, combination, or conspiracy, wherever created, formed, or entered into; any establishment, maintenance, or use of monopoly power; and any attempt to establish, maintain, or use monopoly power; whenever any of the foregoing affects the trade or commerce of this state."); Neb. Rev. St. § 59-801 (Nebraska) ("Every contract, combination in the form of trust or otherwise, or conspiracy in restraint of trade or commerce, within this state, is hereby declared to be illegal."); N.R.S. § 598A.060 (Nevada) (same); N.M.S.A. § 1978, 57-1-1 (New Mexico) (same); W.Va.