Civ. No. 10-5943 (DRD).
[…] trade or commerce, any part of which is within this state, is unlawful"); DC ST § 28-4502 (District of Columbia) (same); HRS § 480-4 (Hawaii) (same); 10 M.R.S.A. § 1101 (Maine) (same); SDCL § 37-1-3.1 (South Dakota) (same); K.S.A. § 50-101 (Kansas) ("A trust is a combination of capital, skill, or acts, by two or more persons," among other things, "[t]o fix any standard or figure, whereby such person's price to the public shall be, in any manner, controlled or established, any article or commodity of merchandise, produce or commerce intended for sale, use or consumption in this state"); M.C.L.A. §§ 445.771, 445.772 (Michigan) ("A contract, combination, or conspiracy between 2 or more persons in restraint of, or to monopolize, trade or commerce in a relevant market is unlawful. . . . Relevant market means the geographical area of actual or potential competition in a line of trade or commerce, all or any part of which is within this state"); M.S.A. § 325D.54 (Minnesota) (act applies to "(a) any contract, combination, or conspiracy when any part thereof was created, formed, or entered into in this state; and (b) any contract, combination, or conspiracy, wherever created, formed, or entered into; any establishment, maintenance, or