Civ. No. 10-5943 (DRD).
[…] Code § 47-18-3 (West Virginia) (same); NY GBL § 340 (New York) (Every contract, agreement, arrangement or combination whereby . . . [c]ompetition or the free exercise of any activity in the conduct of any business, trade or commerce or in the furnishing of any service in this state is or may be restrained . . . is hereby declared to be against public policy, illegal and void."); N.C.G.S.A. § 75-1 (North Carolina) ("Every contract, combination in the form of trust or otherwise, or conspiracy in restraint of trade or commerce in the State of North Carolina is hereby declared to be illegal."; NDCC, 51-08.1-01, 02 (North Dakota) ("A contract, combination, or conspiracy between two or more persons in restraint of, or to monopolize, trade or commerce in a relevant market is unlawful. . . . Relevant market means the geographical area of actual or potential competition in a line of