NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] The prosecutor actually said she had no objection to removing condition 34 and then "submitted" on conditions 34 and 35. Probation condition 35 requires that Luis refrain from riding in a privately-owned vehicle with more than one person under the age of 18 unless certain terms are met. Defense counsel promptly corrected the prosecutor, noting it was actually conditions 34 and 36 that Luis was challenging, which is now clear in this appeal.
Under Welfare and Institutions Code section 730, subdivision (b), the juvenile court "may impose and require any and all reasonable conditions that it may determine fitting and proper to the end that justice may be done and the reformation and rehabilitation of the ward enhanced." The court has broad discretion in formatting juvenile probation conditions, and may impose a condition that is reasonable for a juvenile although it is not reasonable for an adult. (In re R. V. (2009) 171 Cal.App.4th 239, 246-247; Pen. Code, § 1203.1, subd. (j).)