In re L.T.
[…] In this case, finding of fact number 47 specifically quotes and addresses N.C. Gen. Stat. 7B-906.2(d)(1). Therefore, we conclude this finding of fact constitutes a required finding under N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.2(d)(1).

¶ 52 Although the trial court's remaining findings of fact do not specifically state the language of N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.2(d)(2)-(4), these findings of fact do "adequately address the issues reflected in" the statute. In re L.R.L.B., at ¶ 25. In regards to N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.2(d)(2), the trial court's findings of fact numbers 19, 22, 23, 31, 32, and 33, adequately address the issue of whether "the parent is actively participating in or cooperating with the plan, the department, and the guardian ad litem for the juvenile." N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.2(d)(2) (2021). Likewise, findings of fact numbers 20, 21, and 31-33, as stated supra, adequately address the issue stated in subsection (d)(3), "the parent remains available to the court, the department, and the guardian ad litem for the juvenile." N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.2(d)(3) (2021). Finally, the trial court's findings of fact adequately address the issue raised in subsection (d)(4): "[T]he parent is acting in a manner inconsistent with the health or safety of the juvenile." N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.2(d)(4) (2021). Specifically, this subsection is supported by findings of fact number 18, 19, 21, 24, 28, 29, and 41 as discussed supra and, additionally, the following findings of fact: