In re L.T.
[…] 35.... [Mother's] testimony concerning her suboxone is not verifiable regarding what she is supposed to be doing. ... 37.... [Mother's] main problem in this case is her history of being victimized by . . . [Father]. Therefore, the trial court possessed competent evidence to support finding of fact number 47.

B. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.2

¶ 49 Lastly, Mother argues the trial court erred by eliminating reunification from Lisa's permanent plan because it failed to address the four required findings pursuant to N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.2. We disagree. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.2 permits a trial court to eliminate reunification as a primary or secondary plan if it "makes written findings that reunification efforts clearly would be unsuccessful or would be inconsistent with the juvenile's health or safety." N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.2(b) (2021). Under subsection (d),

[a]t any permanency planning hearing[,] . . . the court shall make written findings as to each of the following, which shall demonstrate the degree of success or failure toward reunification: