In re L.G.
[…] (a)), is supported by substantial evidence. (See In re Tania S., supra, 5 Cal.App.4th at pp. 733-734.)

II. Dispositional Findings

Appellant contends the juvenile court’s dispositional findings are not supported by substantial evidence.

Section 361, subdivision (c) provides in relevant part: “A dependent child may not be taken from the physical custody of his or her parents . . . unless the juvenile court finds clear and convincing evidence . . . [that] [¶] (1) There is or would be a substantial danger to the physical health, safety, protection, or physical or emotional well-being of the minor if the minor were returned home, and there are no reasonable means by which the minor’s physical health can be protected without removing the minor from the minor’s parent’s . . . physical custody.”