08-23-00019-CV
[…] Estate of Sullivan, 583 S.W.3d 757, 761 (Tex. App.-Austin 2019, pet. denied). These avenues for interested parties to challenge a probate order apply to an order admitting a will to probate as muniment of title. See, e.g., Id. at 761-62; In re Jacky, 506 S.W.3d at 555-56 (discussing Estates Code Sections 55.251(b) and 256.204 as avenues for challenging a probate court order); In re Estate of Davidson, 153 S.W.3d 301, 303-04 (Tex. App.-Beaumont 2004, pet. denied) (discussing post-probate jurisdiction conferred by Sections 31 and 93 of the Texas Probate Code, the predecessor statutes to Sections 55.251 and 256.204 of the Estates Code). And both mechanisms provide interested parties a two-year jurisdictional window for an action following the will's admission to probate. Tex. Estates Code § 55.251(a) and (b) ("An interested person may, by a bill of review filed in the court in which the probate proceedings were held, have an order or judgment rendered by the court revised and corrected on a showing of error in the order or judgment" and a bill of review "may not be filed more than two years after the date of the order."); Id. at § 256.204(a) ("After a will is admitted to probate, an interested person may commence a suit to contest the validity thereof not later than the second anniversary of the date the will was admitted to