08-23-00019-CV
[…] And both mechanisms provide interested parties a two-year jurisdictional window for an action following the will's admission to probate. Tex. Estates Code § 55.251(a) and (b) ("An interested person may, by a bill of review filed in the court in which the probate proceedings were held, have an order or judgment rendered by the court revised and corrected on a showing of error in the order or judgment" and a bill of review "may not be filed more than two years after the date of the order."); Id. at § 256.204(a) ("After a will is admitted to probate, an interested person may commence a suit to contest the validity thereof not later than the second anniversary of the date the will was admitted to probate . . . ."); Estate of Sullivan, 583 S.W.3d at 761-62 (discussing the two-year statute of limitations on will contests under the Estates Code).