In re Kowalzyk
[…] E.D.Ark. 2006), citing In re Krause, 261 B.R. 218, 222 (8th Cir. BAP 2001) (citing In re Sauer, 223 B.R. 715, 726 (Bankr. D.N.D. 1998); In re Alvstad, 223 B.R. 733, 737 n. 3 (Bankr. D.N.D. 1998)); In re Michels, 301 B.R. 9, 13 (Bankr. N.D.Iowa 2003) (citing In re Szudera, 269 B.R. 837, 842 (Bankr. D.N.D. 2001)), aff'd, 305 B.R. 868 (8th Cir. BAP 2004); In re Clark, 288 B.R. 237, 245 (Bankr. D.Kan. 2003) (citing In re Ames, 973 F.2d 849, 851 (10th Cir. 1992)); In re Harper, 157 B.R. 858, 865 (Bankr. E.D.Ark. 1993) (citing 5 Collier on Bankruptcy ¶¶ 1225.01, 1225.03[c] (15th ed. 1991)).

Section 1225(a)(6) provides:

(a) Except as provided in subsection (b), the court shall confirm a plan if —

(6) the debtor will be able to make all payments under the plan and to comply with the plan.

See 11 U.S.C. § 1225(a)(6).

"This requirement, dubbed the `feasibility test,' focuses on the probability of the debtor's making all payments under the plan." Torelli, 338 B.R. at 397, citing In re Mosbrucker, 227 B.R. 434, 437 (8th Cir. BAP 1999) (citing First Nat'l Bank v.