Court of Appeals No. L-03-1266, Trial Court No. JC-01091333.
[…] The notice also shall contain a full explanation that the granting of permanent custody permanently divests the parents of their parental rights, a full explanation of their right to be represented by counsel and to have counsel appointed pursuant to Chapter 120 of the Revised Code if they are indigent, and the name and telephone number of the court employee designated by the court pursuant to section 2151.314 [2151.31.4] of the Revised Code to arrange for the prompt appointment of counsel for indigent persons. * * *"
R.C. 2151.29 states:
"Service of summons, notices, and subpoenas, prescribed by section 2151.28 of the Revised Code, shall be made by delivering a copy to the person summoned, notified, or subpoenaed, or by leaving a copy at the person's usual place of residence. If the juvenile judge is satisfied that such service is impracticable, the juvenile judge may order service by registered or certified mail. If the person to be served is without the state but the person can be found or the person's address is known, or the person's whereabouts or address can with reasonable diligence be ascertained, service of the summons may be made by delivering a copy to the person personally or mailing a copy to the person by registered or certified mail. * * *"
Juv.R. 16(A) states: