In re K.B.
[…] Att'y Gen., 187 Md.App. 110, 123 (2009) (because order vacating an enrolled judgment is subject to interlocutory appeal, appellant may also appeal other "intertwined" rulings included in the same order).

Neither the Department nor the children challenge the appealability, on an interlocutory basis, of the permanency plan changes in the Permanency Plan Review Hearing Orders. A plan change that works a "meaningful shift in direction vis-a-vis" a parent's ability to regain care and custody of their children is subject to interlocutory appeal. In re Joseph N., 407 Md. 278, 292 (2009); CJP § 12-303(3)(x) (permitting interlocutory appeal of an order that ". . . depriv[es] a parent . . . of the care and custody of his child, or changing the terms of such an order[.]"). Here, the change away from reunification with Ms. M. was such a change.

Here, the reasonable-efforts waiver and the plan changes were "intertwined" and included in the same order.