In re K.B.
[…] Ariz. Dep't of Econ. Sec., 203 Ariz. 278, ¶ 4 (App. 2002). Thus, we will only disturb a dependency adjudication if no reasonable evidence supports it. Louis C. v. Dep't of Child Safety, 237 Ariz. 484, ¶ 12 (App. 2015).

¶7 A dependent child is one who is "[i]n need of proper and effective parental care and control and who has no parent or guardian . . . willing to exercise or capable of exercising such care and control" or one "whose home is unfit by reason of abuse, neglect, cruelty or depravity by a parent, a guardian or any other person having custody or care of the child." A.R.S. § 8-201(15)(a)(i), (iii). "Neglect" means "[t]he inability or unwillingness of a parent, guardian or custodian of a child to provide that child with supervision, food, clothing, shelter or medical care if that inability or unwillingness causes substantial risk of harm to the child's health or welfare." § 8-201(25)(a). The petitioner-in this case, DCS-must prove the allegations in a dependency proceeding by a preponderance of the evidence based on the circumstances existing at the time of the hearing. A.R.S. § 8-844(C); see Shella H., 239 Ariz. 47, ¶ 12.