08-24-00341-CV
[…] Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 105.001(e) ("Temporary orders [for the support of the child] are not subject to interlocutory appeal.").
Chapter 65 of the Texas Civil Practices and Remedies Code sets out the general provisions for issuance of injunctions. Id. § 65.001 to § 65.045.
The second part of Appellant's "injunction" relates to who has use of the couple's residence. Under the Family Code, the trial court is expressly authorized to issue temporary injunctions and other temporary orders on occupancy of a residence. Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 6.502 (a)(6) ("While a suit for dissolution of a marriage is pending and on the motion of a party or on the court's own motion after notice and hearing, the court may render an appropriate order, . . . awarding one spouse exclusive occupancy of the residence during the pendency of the case[.]"). Id. § 6.502(a)(6). And most important to our jurisdiction, § 6.507 provides: "An order under this subchapter, except an order appointing a receiver, is not subject to interlocutory appeal."