In re J.L.R.
[…] Id. § 11.1035(b).

To date, appellant has not provided this Court with a written order from the local administrative judge giving relator permission to file this original proceeding. Nor has appellant filed a letter brief with this Court explaining why a prefiling order permitting the appeal was not required. Accordingly, we dismiss this appeal for lack of jurisdiction. See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code ann. § 11.1035(b) (the court "shall dismiss the litigation unless the [vexatious litigant subject to a prefiling order] . . . obtains an order from the appropriate local administrative judge described by Section 11.102(a) permitting the filing of the litigation"); see also In re Crenshaw, No. 05-19-00633-CV, 2019 WL 2710755, at *1 (Tex. App.-Dallas June 28, 2019, orig. proceeding) (mem. op.)