In re J.J.-1 and J.J.-2
[…] The record shows that the children would exhibit anger, cuss, throw items, lash out, and cry when petitioner did not call at the scheduled times, sometimes consecutively missing calls for weeks. Further, it is undisputed that petitioner did not participate in drug screens, her scheduled psychological examination, or the other services the DHHR tried to provide. We, therefore, find no error in the circuit court's conclusion that there was no reasonable likelihood that petitioner could correct the conditions of abuse and neglect. See W.Va. Code § 49-4-604(d)(3) (providing that there is no reasonable likelihood that the conditions of neglect or abuse can be substantially corrected when "[t]he abusing parent . . . [has] not responded to or followed through with a reasonable family case plan or other rehabilitative efforts of social, medical, mental health, or other rehabilitative agencies designed to reduce or prevent the abuse or neglect of the child[.]"); see also Syl.