In re J.F.
[…] If the provider determines that the current setting is no longer the least restrictive setting that is consistent with the child's ability to attain competency and the safety of both the child and the community, [it shall issue] a report informing the court of the determination within three business days after making the determination[.]

R.C. 2152.59(F)(2) and (3).

{¶ 23} After receiving a report pursuant to R.C. 2152.59(F), the court may hold a hearing within 15 days to determine if a new order is necessary. R.C. 2152.59(H)(1). If, after this hearing, "the court determines that the child is not making progress toward competency or is so uncooperative that attainment services cannot be effective, the court may order a change in setting or services that would help the child attain competency within the relevant period of time." R.C. 2152.59(H)(2).