In re J.B.R.
[…] See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. §§ 153.312, 153.313. However, these provisions in the trial court's modification order mirror provisions of a standard possession order under the Texas Family Code and the inclusion of these provisions in the modification order was not an abuse of discretion. See id. § 153.312 (stating standard possession for joint managing conservators when the parents reside 100 miles or less from one another); id. § 153.313 (stating standard possession for joint managing conservators when the parents reside more than 100 miles from one another); see also id. § 153.251(a) ("The guidelines established in the standard possession order are intended to guide the courts in ordering the terms and conditions for possession of a child by a parent named as a possessory conservator or as the minimum possession for a joint managing conservator."); id. § 153.252 ("[T]here is a rebuttable presumption that the standard possession order . . .: (1) provides reasonable minimum possession of a child for a parent named as a possessory conservator or joint managing conservator; and (2) is in the best interest of the child."); id. § 153.253 ("The