No. F056765.
[…] "(6) In an Indian child custody proceeding, continued custody of the child by the parent or Indian custodian is likely to result in serious emotional or physical damage to the child, and that finding is supported by testimony of a 'qualified expert witness' as described in Section 224.6." (§ 361, subd. (c)(1), (6), italics added.)
An "Indian child custody proceeding" in turn is defined by section 224.1, subdivision (c), as "a 'child custody proceeding' within the meaning of Section 1903 of [ICWA], including a proceeding for temporary or long-term foster care or guardianship placement, termination of parental rights, preadoptive placement after termination of parental rights, or adoptive placement." This list does not include a proceeding in which a dependent child is removed from one parent and placed with the other. Similarly, the ICWA definition referenced in section 224.1 ( 25 U.S.C. § 1903) does not refer to placement with a noncustodial parent.