In re Inwood Heights Housing Development Fund
[…] While the Debtor maintains that the "amount of claims on the property is approximately $1.1 million" ( Id.), NYC received a foreclosure judgment in the amount of $999,999.00 (1007 Aff. ¶ 6; Motion ¶ 35) and has statutory liens in the amount of $309,445.36 for unpaid real estate taxes as of July 1, 2011 and $198,246.65 for unpaid water and sewer charges as of July 12, 2011. (Motion ¶ 46, Exs. N, O.) In the aggregate, NYC has a secured claim that exceeds the Debtor's own valuation of the Property.

Admin. Code § 11-301 provides that "taxes and all assessments and all sewer rents, sewer surcharges and water rents, and the interest and charges thereon, which may be laid or may have heretofore been laid, upon any real estate now in the city, shall continue to be, until paid, a lien thereon, and shall be preferred in payment to all other charges."

Furthermore, the Debtor has not shown that it can obtain financing from a third party to pay NYC's secured claim (among other claims) or explained how it can obtain the appropriate means to implement a plan.