recognizing that the Estates Code requires an agreement by all of the estate's distributees to the appointment of a successor independent administrator
[…] Paul maintains that the First Order is interlocutory under Brittingham-Sada de Ayala because the order did not dispose of "the resignation issue of providing a complete and verified final account" as required under Texas Estates Code section 361.001. See TEX. EST. CODE ANN. § 361.001 ("A personal representative who wishes to resign the representative's trust shall file a written application with the court clerk, accompanied by a complete and verified exhibit and final account showing the true condition of the estate entrusted to the representative's care."). But see id. § 361.102(a) (West 2014) (stating that if a personal representative resigns, the court may appoint a successor representative, and "[t]he appointment may be made before a final accounting is filed"). Paul states this issue was not resolved until the trial court rendered its Third Order denying his motion to compel an accounting. We disagree.