In re I.J.
[…] State, 558 S.W.2d 887, 889 (Tex. Crim. App.1977)).

Furthermore, either type of touching I.J. described constitutes sexual abuse. See W.Va. Code § 49-1-201 (defining "sexual abuse," and adopting definitions of "sexual intrusion" and "sexual contact" from "§ 61-8b-1 of this code"); W.Va. Code § 61-8b-1(6) (establishing that "sexual contact" includes intentionally touching the "buttocks, anus, or any part of the sex organs of another person"); W.Va. Code § 61-8b-1(8) (defining "sexual intrusion" to include penetration of the female sex organ or of the anus").

Pursuant to West Virginia Code § 49-1-201, "sexual abuse" means: