In re Henry
[…] This argument is without merit because § 502(f) does not apply to voluntary bankruptcies and, even if it did, does not speak in any fashion to the finality of orders entered by the Bankruptcy Court.

Second, Five Star asserts that the Bankruptcy Court erred by failing to allow for an evidentiary hearing on the merits of the Debtors' objection. The Bankruptcy Code states that if an "objection to a claim is made, the court, after notice and a hearing, shall determine the amount of such claim as the date of filing the petition." 11 U.S.C. § 502(b). Section 102 of the Code defines the phrase "after notice and a hearing" to "authorize an act without an actual hearing if such notice is given properly and if . . . such a hearing is not requested timely by a party in interest." 11 U.S.C. § 102(1).