In re Hannah T.R.
[…] The temporary order of protection directed the mother, inter alia, to stay away from the subject child until August 4, 2015.ORDERED that the order is affirmed, without costs or disbursements, and it is further,

ORDERED that the appeal from the temporary order of protection is dismissed, without costs or disbursements.

The Family Court must grant a motion pursuant to Family Court Act § 1028 for the return of a child who has been temporarily removed “unless it finds that the return presents an imminent risk to the child's life or health” (Family Ct.