In re G.I.M.
[…] See Mother's Brief at 6-7. Mother also argues that the trial court abused its discretion by terminating her parental rights under Section 2511(a) because she has experienced periods of sobriety, completed parenting classes, and could complete her reunification objectives if given the opportunity. Id.

Section 2513 provides "[a]t least ten days' notice shall be given to the parent . . . whose rights are to be terminated by personal service or by registered mail to his or their last known address or by such other means as the court may require." 23 Pa.C.S. § 2513(b). --------

The trial court rejected Mother's arguments by initially noting that counsel for DHS had attempted to serve two trial subpoenas on Mother on three occasions at addresses obtained through a Parent Locator Service (PLS) search.