In re Gilbert Miller Testamentary Credit Shelter Tr.
[…] (i) The removal, resignation, or death of the trustee.

However, TEDRA’s statute of limitations does not apply to a constructive trust. RCW 11.96A.070(1)(d) states, "For purposes of this section, ‘express trust’ does not include ... constructive trusts." Accordingly, we conclude the three-year TEDRA statute of limitations does not bar the petition filed by the Heirs.

¶13 The Heirs argue their petition is not time barred because the fraud statute of limitations applies to constructive trusts. RCW 4.16.080(4) establishes a three-year limitation on an "action for relief upon the ground of fraud, the cause of action in such case not to be deemed to have accrued until the discovery by the aggrieved party of the facts constituting the fraud." The Heirs cite Goodman v. Goodman, 128 Wash.2d 366, 907 P.2d 290 (1995), in support of their argument that RCW 4.16.080(4) governs.