holding that Section 365 did not apply to LLC Agreement
[…] The former member or successor in interest shall continue to hold a membership interest and shall have the same rights that an assignee of the membership interest would have under § 13.1-1039.
B. Except as provided in the articles of organization or an operating agreement, the dissociation of a member shall not cause the limited liability company to be dissolved or its affairs to be wound up, and, upon the occurrence of any such event, the limited liability company shall be continued without dissolution.
Section 13.1-1039 states:
An assignment does not entitle the assignee to participate in the management and affairs of the limited liability company or to become or to exercise any rights of a member. Such an assignment entitles the assignee to receive, to the extent assigned, only any share of profits and losses and distributions to which the assignor would be entitled.
The term "membership interest" is defined in § 13.1-1002 of the Code of Virginia. It is defined as "a member's share of the profits and the losses of the limited liability company and the right to receive distributions of the limited liability company's assets." VA. CODE ANN. § 13.1-1002.