In re Gardner
[…] But revocation of the MHSA does not render RCW 9.94A.695 inapplicable and return the trial court to the regular sentencing scheme. Instead, former RCW 9.94A.695(11) specifies the trial court’s authority once the MHSA is revoked. And that authority does not include the imposition of community custody.

¶19 This conclusion is supported by the fact that the legislature expressly has authorized the imposition of community custody upon the termination of other sentencing alternatives. RCW 9.94A.662(2) states, "A sentence for a prison-based special drug offender sentencing alternative shall include: … (e) A term of community custody pursuant to RCW 9.94A.701 to be imposed upon the failure to complete or administrative termination from the special drug offender sentencing alternative program." Similarly, RCW 9.94A.664 - which addresses a residential substance use disorder treatment-based alternative - states that at a treatment termination hearing that trial court may "[i]mpose a term of total confinement equal to one-half the midpoint of the standard sentence range, followed by a