No. 62290-1-I.
[…] That is true but does not change the fact that the error complained of here "had no actual effect on the rights of the petitioner" and, thus, does not constitute a facial invalidity. McKiearnan, 165 Wn.2d at 783; contra Goodwin, 146 Wn.2d at 868, 877 (erroneous inclusion of juvenile offenses in calculation of offender score resulted in a sentence in excess of statutory authority).
Fletcher claims that her PRP is timely because the sentencing court failed to notify her about RCW 10.73.090's one-year time bar. RCW 10.73.110 requires, "At the time judgment and sentence is pronounced in a criminal case, the court shall advise the defendant of the time limit specified in RCW 10.73.090 and 10.73.100." Thus, the time bar in RCW 10.73.090(1) is conditioned on compliance with RCW 10.73.110. State v. Golden, 112 Wn. App. 68, 78, 47 P.3d 587 (2002) (citing In re Pers. Restraint of Vega, 118 Wn.2d 449, 451, 823 P.2d 1111 (1992)).