In re Finn
[…] Keough does not argue otherwise.

Given our conclusion, we need not address Keough's challenge to White's standing to petition for probate of the 2018 will.

We do not, however, agree that § 3-410 prohibits a judge from acting on a petition to probate a second (or subsequent) instrument and related request to vacate a prior decree and related orders unless the two petitions are filed as separate documents. In arguing that it does, Keough relies on the following language from § 3-410: "After a final order in a formal testacy proceeding has been entered, no petition for probate of any other instrument of the decedent may be entertained, except incident to a petition to vacate a previous probate order and subject to the time limits of section 3-412." Contrary to Keough's contention, nothing in this language or in any of the other language of § 3-410 or § 3-412 "mandate[s]" the filing of separate documents. See Doe v.