No. A124706.
[…] The court found that Martin had overpaid Linda $32,486.46.
Generally, consistent with section 4320, subdivision (c) (ability to pay in light of "earned and unearned income"), the trial court has broad discretion to include, exclude or partially include contributions to individual retirement plans or earnings and accruals of such plans not actually withdrawn as income available to pay "permanent" spousal support. ( In re Marriage of Olson (1993) 14 Cal.App.4th 1, 3.)
However, section 4059 provides, "The annual net disposable income of each parent shall be computed by deducting from his or her annual gross income the actual amounts attributable to the following items or other items permitted under this article: [¶] . . . [¶] (c) Deductions for mandatory union dues and retirement benefits, provided that they are required as a condition of employment."
Putting aside the waiver issue (which Linda impliedly concedes with her statement that she is doing the math; such factual objection should have been made below), we find no error.