NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] He therefore claims that “he did not have an opportunity to prepare appropriately for the hearing or to formulate the arguments and objections that he might make in support of his position.” We find no merit to father’s contention.
Section 292, subdivision (d) provides that notice of a review hearing held pursuant to section 364 “shall contain a statement regarding the nature of the hearing to be held and any change in the custody or status of the child being recommended by the supervising agency.” Father and his attorney were clearly put on notice that termination of jurisdiction, custody and visitation were issues that would be addressed at the June 18, 2010 hearing.