In re E.F.
[…] Trial Ct. Op. at 13.

On January 6, 2021, at a permanency review hearing for Sibling, the trial court found aggravated circumstances existed, and ordered that no efforts be made to reunify him with Mother. Trial Ct. Op. at 14-15. On the same day, the trial court also found aggravated circumstances with respect to Mother and the Children, adjudicated them dependent, transferred legal custody to DHS, and placed the Children in a confidential foster care location. Id. at 15. The court directed that Mother "have line of sight, sound supervised visits at the agency." Id.

See 42 Pa.C.S. § 6302 (defining "aggravated circumstances" to include circumstance where "[t]he child or another child of the parent has been the victim of physical abuse resulting in serious bodily injury, sexual violence or aggravated physical neglect by the parent[ ]").