In re D.S.
[…] See Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 21.11(a)(1), (c)(1).

As discussed above, Claire testified that Appellant "squeezed [her] breasts with his hand" and touched her "near [her] vagina and kind of on the inside of [her] thighs." The evidence also showed that Claire reported the incident to her parents shortly after it occurred. Therefore, Claire's testimony is legally sufficient evidence to support the jury's delinquent-conduct finding. See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 38.07 (stating that a conviction under chapter 21 "is supportable on the uncorroborated testimony of the victim of the sexual offense if the victim informed any person . . . of the alleged offense within one year after the date on which the offense is alleged to have occurred"); see also Romano v. State, 612 S.W.3d 151, 158 (Tex. App.-Houston [14th Dist] 2020, pet. refd) ("The uncorroborated testimony of the child can support a conviction for indecency with a child.").

Moreover, Claire's account was corroborated by other evidence.