NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] The court may require production of other relevant evidence on its own motion. In the order of disposition the court must state that the social study has been read and considered by the court.”
Section 706.5, subdivision (c) provides in part that “[a]t each status review hearing, the social study shall include, but not be limited to, an updated case plan as described in Section 706.6 and the following information: [¶] (1) The continuing necessity for and appropriateness of the placement. [¶] (2) The extent of the probation department’s compliance with the case plan in making reasonable efforts to safely return the minor to the minor’s home or to complete whatever steps are necessary to finalize the permanent placement of the minor.” California Rules of Court, rule 5.785 (c)(5) states, “When a child is detained and is at risk of entering foster care placement, the probation officer must prepare a case plan.