NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] The social study shall include a recommendation for the disposition of the case.” Section 702, which provides for a dispositional order where the court has found that “the minor is a person described by Section 300, 601, or 602,” requires the juvenile court “to hear evidence on the question of the proper disposition to be made of the minor. Prior to doing so, it may continue the hearing, if necessary, to receive the social study of the probation officer.” Section 706 provides the court “shall receive in evidence the social study of the minor made by the probation officer and any other relevant and material evidence that may be offered, including any written or oral statement offered by the victim . . . . In any judgment and order of disposition, the court shall state that the social study made by the probation officer has been read and that the social study and any statement has been considered by the court.”