In re Drake
[…] Integrity also paid two statutory fees, $200.00 for the Treasurer's fee and $47.00 for the Clerk's fee, and accrued interest on the taxes. The total amount of the tax sale was $10,075.78.

Debtor then failed to pay both the first and second installments of property taxes for tax years 2017, 2018 and 2019 (collectively, the "Subsequent Taxes"). "Illinois courts have consistently treated the tax purchaser's interest as a tax lien." LaMont , 740 F.3d at 404. 35 ILCS 200/21-165 provides that "any lienholder of record may ... pay the taxes ... to the county collector at any time on or before the business day immediately preceding the day the taxes are sold, and the collector must accept those payments." As a lienholder, therefore, Integrity was entitled to and did pay the Subsequent Taxes.